Infos
Credit
Patty Aaberg Photography
Philip Aaberg Arranger, Atmosphere, Composer, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer, Sampled Bass
Will Ackerman Guitar, Primary Artist, Producer
William Paul Ackerman Composer, Primary Artist
Johnny Ray Allen Bass
Steve Amedee Percussion, Tambourine, Vocals
Nando Andrade Piano, Vocals (Background)
Tuck Andress Guitar, Primary Artist, Producer
The Angels of Venice Primary Artist
Darol Anger Cello, Mandolin, Octave Violin, Primary Artist, Producer, Synthesizer, Viola, Violin
David Arkenstone Composer, Flute, Guitar (Electric), Primary Artist
Arnold Vocals
Joy Askew Vocals
Dawn Atkinson Compilation Producer, Executive Producer, Producer
Johann Sebastian Bach Composer
Jeff Balding Producer
Peggy Baldwin Cello
Cyro Baptista Percussion
Keola Beamer Arranger, Guitar, Primary Artist, Producer
Valérie Beinga Vocals (Background)
Steven Berkowitz A&R
Jeff Bernstein Photography
Charlie Bisharat Violin, Violin (Electric)
Gregg Bissonette Drums
Steve Bloom Percussion
Robin Bonnell Cello
Chris Botti Arranger, Drum Programming, Keyboards, Primary Artist, Trumpet
Tom Bradshaw Producer
Kevin Breit National Steel Guitar
Jim Brickman Composer, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer
Mike Brignardello Bass
Jonatha Brooke Vocals (Background)
Steve Buckingham Dulcimer, Producer
John Burr Piano
Calu Drums
Patti Cathcart Producer, Vocals
Shawn Colvin Vocal Harmony
Paul Cooper Composer
John Copper Photography
Scott Cossu Composer, Memorabilia, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer
Tom Coster Composer
Kerry Crawford Producer
Jim Cregan Producer
Al Cross Drums, Linn Drum, Percussion
Johnny Cunningham Composer, Fiddle
Paulinho Da Costa Percussion
Jose Da Silva Producer
Alex de Grassi Composer, Guitar, Memorabilia, Primary Artist, Producer
Oliver di Cicco Producer
John Dillberto Producer
Morris Dollison Guitar
Bruce Dukov Violin
Brian Dunning Composer, Flute, Flute (Alto), Pan Pipes, Synthesizer, Vocal Drone, Whistle (Human)
Doyle Dykes Composer, Guitar, Primary Artist, Producer
Cathy Econom Producer
Rick Epping Arranger
Steve Erquiaga Arranger, Guitar (Nylon String), Guitar (Synthesizer), Primary Artist
Cesária Évora Primary Artist, Vocals
Timothy Fielding Photography
Stefanie Fife Cello
Eugene Friesen Primary Artist
Howard Fritzson Art Direction
Richard Gates Bass
John Goldsmith Keyboards, Producer
John Gorka Composer, Guitar (Acoustic), Primary Artist, Vocals
Carl Gorodetzky Contractor
Chuck Greenberg Composer, Double Ocarina, Flute (Wood), Lyricon, Producer, Sax (Soprano), Sax (Tenor)
Laura Halladay Flute, Recorder
Claire Hamill Composer
Patrick Harbron Photography
Sean Harkness Guitar (Acoustic)
Steve Hathaway Photography
Michael Hedges Primary Artist
Barbara Higbie Composer, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer
Paul Hoffman Photography
Jeremy Holiday A&R
Peter Horvath Keyboards
Dann Huff Guitar
Ronn Huff Conductor, String Arrangements
Pete Huttlinger Arranger, Composer, Guitar, Primary Artist
Rob Hyman Composer
Janis Ian Composer, Guitar (Acoustic), Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals
Rob Ickes Guitar (Resonator)
Mark Isham Composer, Electronic Percussion, Flugelhorn, Memorabilia, Piano, Primary Artist, Sax (Soprano), Synthesizer, Trumpet
Joan Jeanrenaud Cello, Primary Artist
Glyn Johns Engineer, Producer
Howard Johnston Producer
Derek Jones Bass (Upright)
Keith Jones Bass
Lucy Kaplansky Vocal Harmony
Brian Keane Composer
Keith Keller Producer
Ron Kellum Design
William Kennedy Drums
Randy Kerber Piano
Jack Kugell Composer
Patty Larkin Composer, Guitar (Acoustic), Primary Artist, Vocals, Vocals (Background)
Cyndi Lauper Composer
John Leventhal Guitar, Guitar (Electric), Slide Guitar
David Lewis Composer
Uncle Dave Lewis Memory Moog, Piano (Grand), Programming, Yamaha Keyboards
David Low Cello
Lisa Lynne Arranger, Celtic Harp, Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
John Magnie Accordion, Keyboards, Vocals
Tommy Malone Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Slide Guitar, Vocals
Peter Mann Producer
Michael Manring Bass, Composer, Fretless Bass, Percussion, Piano, Primary Artist
Mike Marshall Chimes, Guitar (Classical), Guitar (Steel), Mandocello, Mandolin, Primary Artist, Producer, Synthesizer
Patti Matheny A&R
Rebeca Mauleón Piano
Ron May Photography
Elliot Mazer Producer
Martina McBride Primary Artist, Vocals
Paul McCandless Arranger, Keyboards, Oboe, Primary Artist, Producer
Dennis McDermott Drums, Percussion
Bobby McFerrin Composer, Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals
Steven Miller Producer
Ken Myhr Guitar, Percus
Andy Narell Composer, Keyboards, Primary Artist, Producer, Steel Pan
Kenneth Nash Bongos, Congas, Percussion
The Nashville String Machine Performer
Stuart Nevitt Drums, Marimba, Percussion
Nightnoise Primary Artist
The Nylons Primary Artist
Ray Obiedo Composer, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Keyboards, Primary Artist
Mícheál Ó Domhnaill Composer, Primary Artist
Seth Osburn Keyboards
Billy Oskay Producer, Violin
Billy Oskay & Michael O'Domhnaill Primary Artist
Simon Oswell Viola
Gary Paczosa Producer
Joanne Paratore Keyboards, Piano
José Paris Bass (Acoustic), Vocals (Background)
Delia Park Violin
Sandra Park Violin
Dean Parks Guitar
Christopher Pellani Doumbek, Percussion, Udu
Shawn Pelton Drums
Karl Perazzo Congas, Percussion, Timbales
Jacinto Pereira Cavaquinho, Vocals (Background)
Todd Phillips Bass (Acoustic), String Bass
David Piltch Bass (Upright)
David Pringle Producer
Rachel Purkin Violin
Luis Ramos Slide Guitar, Vocals (Background)
Bobby Read Clarinet, Flute, Percussion, Piano, Producer, Saxophone, Synthesizer
Martha Reikow Cello
Neil Ricklen Photography
Ebet Roberts Photography
Lisa Robertson Photography
Adam Rudolph Percussion
Darren Salmieri A&R
Bennett Salvay Conductor
Carlos Santana Composer
Tey Santos Percussion
Scott Saxon Producer
Schönerz & Scott Primary Artist
Richard Schönerz Arranger, Composer, Oberheim Synthesizer, Piano, Producer, Vocals
Paul Schwartz Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Lisbeth Scott Vocals
Peter Scott Composer
Nathan Sedlander Product Manager
Shadowfax Primary Artist
Dan Shea Producer
Marc Shulman Guitar
Jane Siberry Composer, Primary Artist
Tracy Silverman Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Carly Simon Primary Artist, Vocals
Andy Snitzer Bass, Drum Programming
Michael Spiro Bata Drums, Caxixi, Crotale
Dianne Spoto Packaging Manager
Norbert Stachel Flute, Flute (Alto), Flute (Bass)
Ira Stein Composer, Piano, Primary Artist, Synthesizer
G.E. Stinson Guitar, Guitar (12 String), Marimba, Tamboura
Liz Story Composer, Piano, Primary Artist
Tim Story Arranger, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer, Synthesizer
Carl Studna Photography
The Subdudes Composer, Primary Artist
Thea Suits-Silverman Composer, Flute, Primary Artist
John Switzer Bass, Percussion, Producer
Jamil Szmadzinski Violin
Carol Tatum Bouzouki, Celtic Harp, Composer, Guitar (Acoustic), Hammer Dulcimer, Mandolin, Producer, Synthesizer Bass
Bob Telson Composer
George Tortorelli Percussion
Traditional Composer
Marie-Paule Tribord Vocals (Background)
Valerie Tribord Vocals (Background)
Tuck & Patti Primary Artist
Marc van Wageningen Bass
Peter Van Hooke Drums (Snare), Electronic Percussion
Toy Vieira Vocals (Background)
Paul van Wageningen Drums
John Wakefield Percussion
W.G. Snuffy Walden Composer, Primary Artist
Russel Walder Composer, Oboe, Primary Artist
Jimmy Waldo Mellotron
Kit Walker Keyboards, Synthesizer Programming
Chad Watson Bass (Electric)
Doug Wilde Keyboards
Mark Wilder Remastering
George Winston Arranger, Composer, Memorabilia, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer
Ben Wisch Producer
Rob Yale Fairlight
Irene Young Photography
Andrea Zonn Viola